Custom Query (2764 matches)
Results (13 - 15 of 2764)
Ticket | Resolution | Summary | Owner | Reporter |
---|---|---|---|---|
#2801 | fixed | FIX - wrong projected bounding box displayed on webworldwind for EPSG:3035 | ||
Description |
The coverage has CRS https://crs.rasdaman.com/def/crs/EPSG/0/3035 Y Regular Axis [900000, 5500000] [0, 45999] -100 metre X Regular Axis [900000, 7400000] [0, 64999] 100 metre and the projected bbox in EPSG:4326 on the webworldwind is wrong which can be seen on WCS DescribeCoverage. Coverage's wgs84BBox is correctly projected, but display it on WebWorldWind is wrong <ows:WGS84BoundingBox> (Long Lat order) <ows:LowerCorner>-56.50514190170437 24.2846829287949759004</ows:LowerCorner> <ows:UpperCorner>72.906104934156792851 72.66326966834436</ows:UpperCorner> </ows:WGS84BoundingBox> |
|||
#2800 | fixed | wcst_import give hint when no credentials specified an petascope requires them | ||
Description |
User tries to import data and gets error like: "Missing basic authentication header with username:password ..." wcst_import should detect this and give a hint to the user, e.g. Specify credentials with the -i or -u settings, see --help for more details. |
|||
#2799 | fixed | wcst_import should not do anything if filepaths is empty | ||
Description |
Currently it throws an error: Reason: Runtime error: Cannot detect geo CRS from input files, make sure the files exist and are readable by gdal. It could just exit instead with a warning: No filepaths to import specified. |
Note:
See TracQuery
for help on using queries.